Stromanthe Triostar - air purifier beginner friendly low maintenance pet friendly Stromanthe - PetalPursuits.com
Stromanthe Triostar - air purifier beginner friendly low maintenance pet friendly Stromanthe - PetalPursuits.com

Stromanthe Triostar

$24.95 USD
WITH FREE SHIPPING!
Size
  • 4" Pot
  • 6" Pot


  • ic-list-1

    Free Shipping on All Orders

    Always free shipping.
  • ecom-no-replace-cTWossWr1Wic-list-2

    100% Risk-Free 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping issues? Not Satisfied? No worries! Contact us.
  • 256 Bit SSL Secure Checkout

    Always secure checkout.
  • Cold Weather?

    Remember to check your weather to see if you need a heat pack! --> Click here to add one. <--

Add a splash of vibrant color and pattern to your home with the Stromanthe Triostar! This stunning tropical plant features elongated, colorful leaves splashed with pink, cream, and dark green variegation on top and deep purple undersides. The Stromanthe Triostar's leaves also exhibit a rhythmic folding pattern throughout the day, adding to its unique beauty and charm.


Common Names: Stromanthe Triostar, Triostar Stromanthe, Prayer Plant 
Scientific Name: Stromanthe sanguinea 'Triostar'
  • Light: Thrives in bright, indirect light. Avoid direct sunlight to prevent fading.
  • Soil: Well-draining, fertile potting mix with added perlite.
  • Watering: Keep soil consistently moist but not soggy. Water when the top inch feels dry.
  • Humidity: Prefers high humidity. Regular misting, a pebble tray, or a nearby humidifier are beneficial.
  • Temperature: Prefers warm temperatures (65-85°F). Protect from drafts and cold temperatures.

Enjoy the captivating colors and dynamic movement of the Stromanthe Triostar!

Your Journey to a Greener Space starts Worry Free,
with our 100% Risk Free 30-Day Guarantee.
If your plant doesn't arrive in perfect health, or if you aren't satisfied,
contact us and we'll quickly send you a replacement or refund.
The story of your tranquil indoor garden is just a click away.

You May Also Like

"A Beautiful Plant Is Like Having A Friend Around The House."

- Beth Ditto -

"Plants Give Us Oxygen For The Lungs And For The Soul."

- Terri Guillemets -

"Where Flowers Bloom, So Does Hope."

- Lady Bird Johnson -