Anthurium 'Pink' - Anthurium tropical - PetalPursuits.com
Anthurium 'Pink' - Anthurium tropical - PetalPursuits.com
Anthurium 'Pink' - Anthurium tropical - PetalPursuits.com
Anthurium 'Pink' - Anthurium tropical - PetalPursuits.com

Anthurium 'Pink'

$26.95 USD
WITH FREE SHIPPING!
Size
  • 4" Pot
  • 6" Pot


  • ic-list-1

    Free Shipping on All Orders

    Always free shipping.
  • ecom-no-replace-cTWossWr1Wic-list-2

    100% Risk-Free 30-Day Guarantee

    Shipping issues? Not Satisfied? No worries! Contact us.
  • 256 Bit SSL Secure Checkout

    Always secure checkout.
  • Cold Weather?

    Remember to check your weather to see if you need a heat pack! --> Click here to add one. <--

Add a vibrant splash of color and tropical flair to your home with the Anthurium 'Pink'! This striking houseplant features glossy, heart-shaped leaves and long-lasting, deep pink blooms. The Anthurium 'Pink' brings a touch of the tropics indoors and makes a statement in any bright space.


Common Names: Anthurium 'Pink', Flamingo Flower, Tailflower
Scientific Name: Anthurium andraeanum 
  • Light: Prefers bright, indirect light. Avoid direct sunlight, which can scorch the leaves.
  • Soil: Well-draining, loose potting mix specifically formulated for epiphytic plants.
  • Watering: Allow the soil to dry out slightly between waterings. Avoid overwatering, which can lead to root rot.
  • Humidity: Prefers high humidity. Misting regularly or using a pebble tray can help increase humidity.
  • Temperature: Prefers warm temperatures (65-85°F). Protect from drafts.

Important: Anthuriums are toxic to pets. Keep out of reach of cats and dogs.

Enjoy the year-round beauty and exotic charm of the Anthurium 'Pink'!

Your Journey to a Greener Space starts Worry Free,
with our 100% Risk Free 30-Day Guarantee.
If your plant doesn't arrive in perfect health, or if you aren't satisfied,
contact us and we'll quickly send you a replacement or refund.
The story of your tranquil indoor garden is just a click away.

You May Also Like

"A Beautiful Plant Is Like Having A Friend Around The House."

- Beth Ditto -

"Plants Give Us Oxygen For The Lungs And For The Soul."

- Terri Guillemets -

"Where Flowers Bloom, So Does Hope."

- Lady Bird Johnson -